DATA PRIVACY

1. Data Privacy at a glance

General information

The following information is a general overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is data in which you can be identified. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing of this website is carried out by a website operator. Contact details can be found at the ' Impression' of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data is collected when you provide it to us. i.e. when B's data is typed into a contact form.

Other data are  collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit our website. They are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data collected is to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data are used to analyze user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also reserve the right to request correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You may contact us any time at the given address in the impression should you have further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you reserve the right to object any of this data protection declaration.

Analysis tools and third-party tools.

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You have the right to object any of these analysis or prevent its usage by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy rules and regulations.

You reserve the right to object the analysis tools which can be found at 'Data Protection Rules and Regulations'.

2. General information and Important information

Data Protection and Privacy

The operators of our website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We will treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection laws.

When using our website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are data in which you can be identified. This privacy policy explains how data is being collected and what it is used for. It also explains how and for what purpose it is being used.

We would like to point out that data transmission via the Internet (i.e.while communicating with us by e-mail) may have security gaps. Full protection against third party access is impossible.

Important information

The department responsible for data processing on this website is:

Eva Rosenlechner
Kochgütlweg 15
5340 Sankt Gilgen
Österreich

Tel.: +43 (0)660 2888986
E-Mail: office@stammbaum-rosenlechner.at

This department is the legal entity and/or person who is able to decide (alonge or conjointly with a legal team) on matters of privacy and data protection (e.B. names, e-mail addresses, etc.)

The rights to revoke consent to data processing

All data processing opreations can only be possible with your consent. You have the right to revoke consent at any time. To do this simply send us an informal e-mail. And we will expedite your request.

The rights to appeal to a legal supervisory authourity

In case of data protection infrigements, person whose privacy that has been violated has the right to lodge a complaint to the legal supervisory authourity. The Austrian Data Protection Authourity is responsible for data protection matters. Contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

The rights to data portability

Your reserve right to revoke any use of data that we process automatically, by a third party or by an automated readable formart. Should you require a direct transfer of the data to another, it can only be done if it is rechnically feasible.

SSL- or TLS- encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data your transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the scope of this applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of these data at any time. You can contact us at the address given at the imprint, or if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.

The right to unsubscribe any advertising mails

The use of contact data to send advertising and information materials can be unsubscribed. The operators of this website reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

3. The collection of data on our website

Cookies

Parts of the internet pages use cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer nor do they contain viruses. Cookies offer a more user-friendly, more effective and safer enviornment online. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and are saved in your browser.

Most of the cookies used are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored in your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies on individual basis, exclude cookies in certain searches or in general and activate automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out an electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. As long as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of these pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. They are:

- browser type and browser version
- Operating system used
- referrer URL
- Host name of the accessing computer
- Time of the server request
- IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of web analysis service from Google Analytics. The provider:  Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie on your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymity

We have activated the IP anonymity function on this website. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.

Browser plugin

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics opt-out.

More information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Order data processing

We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the Austrian data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

5. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube site operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube servers will be established. This informs the YouTube server which of our page you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information on the handling of user data, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy

Wir verwenden Cookies, um allgemeine Website-Statistiken zu erstellen. Mehr Informationen und Möglichkeit zum Widerspruch:Hinweis zum Datenschutz